North Texas Jackrabbits

Registration will open December 1, 2022!!

-All New registrants must tryout to be selected. Tryouts will take place:  

February 20th, 21st, 23rd  

@Prestonwood Christian Academy, 6801 W. Park Blvd, Plano, 6pm. 

-Practice days starting in February throughout the season are Mondays, Tuesday, Thursdays: 6-7:30pm at Prestonwood Christian Academy 

-Tryout registration fee is a non refundable $50. If the participant makes the roster, the $50 will be credited towards their registration fee of $450. The registration fee covers: Elite training for 6 months, full uniform(s) /warm ups/ drawstring backpack, and Administrative fees. 

-Returning participants registration fee is $200. Individual 

uniform

 pieces may be ordered as needed ($10 sibling discount). 

-We accept

ages from 7 years old to 18 years old

-Our registration fills up quickly and we will close as we reach full capacity, per age division. 

-TEAM OF ALL AMERICANS AND NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

National Champions & All Americans 

2021: 15-16 year old 200 National Champion Nasya Williams
2021: 15-16 year old Triple Jump National Champion Skylynn Townsend
2021: 14 year old High Jump Champion David Madison
2021: 15-16 Girls 4×400 relay (Taylor Brown, Emma Hoang, Nasya Williams, Rachel Nelson) National Champions


2019: 13-14 year old 400 

National

 Champion Charis Jackson 
2019: 13-14 year old 800 National Champion Charis Jackson 
2019: 15-16 year old 400 National Champion Joel Ekeanyanwu  
2019: 13-14 girls 4×100 relay National Champions-Amani Mason, Rachel Nelson, Kayla Salter, Nasya Williams
2019: 13-14 boys 4×400 relay National Champions-Ross Texada, Prentice Sanders, Damaion McPherson, Charis Jackson 

2018: 9 year old Boys Long Jump National Champion-Noah Williams
2018: 13-14 girls 4×400 relay National Champions-Ja’Liyah Patterson, Rachel Nelson, Emma Hoang, Viktorine Nguwbe 
2018: 15-16 boys 4×100 relay National Champions-Jay Thompson, Tkai Wade, Jordan Johnson, Dennis Phillips 

2017: 17-18 Young women 3200 meters National Champion-Emily Chastain 
2017: 11-12 girls 4×100 relay National Champions-Claire Schroeder, Amani Mason, Madison Brinkley, Nasya Williams 

2016: 11-12 girls 400 meters National Champion-Destiny Jones 
2016: 11-12 girls 4×800 relay National Champions-Riana Carter, Autumn Webb, Madison Karrigan, Emma Hoang 
2016:  9-10 girls 4×100 relay National Champions-Amaya Passarella, Mia Trillo, Taylor Brown, Nasya Williams
2016:  17-18 Young women 4×400 relay National Champions-Taylor Tolen, Breajae Washington, Karrington Lewis, Jaevin Reed

2015: 15-16 girls 4×400 relay National Champions-Briana Brown, Sadi Giles, Cameron McCants, Jade Hinds 

2014: 11-12 boys 4×100 relay National Champions-Grant Robinson, Taylen Green, Koby Sample, Dennis Phillips

2021 AAU All Americans:

Sydney Smith- Long Jump (12 yr old)

Caitlyn Johnson-Long Jump, High Jump (14 year old)

David Madison-Long Jump & High Jump(14 year old)

Skylynn Townsend-Long Jump & Triple Jump, 4×100 (15-16 year old)
Kayla Watson-Long Jump, 4×100 (15-16 year old)
Nasya Williams-200, 4×100, 4×400 (15-16 year old)
Charis Jackson-400, 4×100, 4×400

Aniyah Bigam-400, 4×400 (17-18 year old)
Madison Karrigan-1500 (17-18)
15-16 boys 4×100 relay-6th place
15-16 boys 4×400 relay-3rd place
15-16 girls 4×100 relay-3rd place
15-16 girls 4×800 relay-3rd place
17-18 girls 4×400 relay-7th place

 

2019: USATF All Americans


Emma Hoang-3rd place 800m (13-14 girls)
Nasya Williams-4th place 100m (13-14 girls)
Nasya Williams-4th place 200m (13-14 girls)
Madison Karrigan-6th place 800m (15-16 girls)
Viktorine Nguwbe-3rd place 400m (15-16 girls)
Charis Jackson-1st place 400m (13-14 boys)
Charis Jackson-1st place 800m (13-14 boys)
Joel Ekeanyanwu-1st place 400m (15-16 boys)
Prentice Sanders-7th place 200m (13-14 boys)
Kevin Curry IV-3rd place 1500m (15-16 boys)
Kevin Curry IV-3rd place 3000m (15-16 boys)
13-14 girls 4×100 relay-1st place
13-14 girls 4×400 relay-2nd place
15-16 girls 4×100 relay-4th place
15-16 girls 4×400 relay-3rd place
13-14 boys 4×400 relay-1st place
15-16 boys 4×100 relay-3rd place 

*2019- 44 USATF National Qualifiers
*35 Meadalist in the USATF Junior Olympics

2018-AAU All Americans

Noah Williams-1st place Long Jump (9 yr boys)

Jalen Lott-4th place Long Jump (10yr boys)
Taylor Brown-4th place 400 meters (12 yr girls)

Nasya Williams-5th place 100 meters (12 yr girls)
Nasya Williams-6th place 200 meters (12 yr girls)

Rachel Nelson-4th place 200 meters (13 yr girls)
Rachel Nelson-4th place 400 meters (13 yr girls) 
Destiny Jones-7th place 400 meters (13 yr girls) 
Emma Hoang-6th place 800 meters (13 yr girls) 
Amani Mason-4th place 100 meters (13 yr girls)
Amani Mason-4th place 200 meters (13 yr girls)
Viktorine Nguwbe-6th place 400 meters (14 yr girls)
Charli Blu Foreman-2nd place High Jump (14 yr girls)
Charli Blu Foreman-4th place Triple Jump (14 yr girls)
Haftom Foutz-2nd place 400 meters (14 yr boys) 
Macy Owens-4th place Heptathlon (15-16 girls)
Macy Owens-4th place Javelin (15-16 girls)
Dennis Phillips-2nd place 100 meters (15-16 boys)
Kevin Curry-7th place 3000 meters (15-16 boys)
Sammy Abdellatif-2nd place 3000 meters (17-18 young men)
Sammy Abdellatif-5th place 1500 meters (17-18 young men)
9-10 girls 4×100 relay-4th place
9-10 boys 4×100 relay-6th place
11-12 girls 4×100 relay-7th place
13-14 girls 4×100 relay-3rd place
13-14 girls 4×400 relay Green team-1st place
13-14 girls 4×400 relay Gold team-6th place
13-14 girls 4×800 relay 3rd place 
13-14 boys 4×100 relay-6th place
13-14 boys 4×400 relay-3rd place
15-16 boys relay-1st place

*2018- 56 AAU National Qualifiers
*62 Medalist in the 2018 AAU Junior Olympics 

2017- AAU All Americans

Noah Williams-2nd Place 200 meters (8U boys)
Noah Williams-6th place Long Jump (8U boys)

Nasya Williams-2nd place 200 meters (11 yr girls)

Kevin Curry-2nd place 1500 meters (14 yr boys)

Kevin Curry-2nd place 3000 meters (14 yr boys)
Emma Hoang-8th place 800 meters (12yr girls)

Charis Jackson-4th place 400 meters (12 yr boys)
Haftom Foutz 3rd place Long Jump (13 yr boys)

Haftom Foutz-4th place 400 meters (13 yr boys)

CJ Ekeanyawu-4th place 400 meters (14 yr boys)

Madison Brinkley-7th place Long jump (12 yr girls)

Charlie Blu Foreman-3rd place High jump (13 yr girls)
Kaylee Lewis-5th place 100 meters (14 yr girls)
Kaylee Lewis-6th place 100 meters (14 yr girls)
Toi Williams-5th place 800 meters (17-18 young women)
Emily Chastain-8th place 1500 meters (17-18 Young women)
11-12 girls 4×400 relay-2nd place
11-12 girls 4×800 relay-2nd place

11-12 boys 4×100 relay-4th place
11-12 boys 4×400 relay-4th place
13-14 girls 4×100 relay-6th place
13-14 girls 4×400 relay-3rd place
13-14 girls 4×800 relay-4th place 
13-14 boys 4×400 relay-4th place

*2017-62 AAU National Qualifiers 
*56 medalist in the 2017 AAU Junior Olympics 

2016 AAU All Americans


Jaevin Reed-2nd Place 400 meters (17-18 young women)
Kevin Curry-2nd Place 3000 meters , 5th place 1500 meters (13 year old boys)
Nasya Williams-3rd place 100 meters, 4th place 200 meters (10 year old girls)
Dennis Phillips-3rd place 100 meters (14 year old boys)
Jenna Thorman-4th place 3000 meters (17-18 young women)
Jenna Thorman-5th place 1500 meters (17-18 young women)
Jordan Johnson-7th place Long jump (13 year old boys)
9-10 girls 4×100 relay-1st place
11-12 girls 4×800 relay-1st place
17-18 young women 4×400 relay-1st place
17-18 young women 4×100 relay-2nd place 
13-14 boys 4×100 relay-6th place
11-12 girls 4×400 A relay-4th place
11-12 girls 4×400 B relay-8th place
11-12 girls 4×800 B relay-9th place

*2016- 56 Jackrabbits AAU National Qualifiers, 35 medalist 
*2016- 23 Jackrabbits USATF National Qualifiers, 8 

medalist 

2015 STATE CHAMPION

Camryn Brown – Girls 14U 200m & 400m

ALL AMERICANS

20152014  Destiny Jones – 400mTaylor Green – Long JumpIsabella Zanoni – 1500mCameron McCants – 100mJenna Thorman – 3000m
Kaylee Lewis – 200mEmily Chastain – 3000mJaevin Reed – 400mDennis Phillips – 100m & 200mCharis Jackson – 400m13-14 girls 4x400Kevin Curry – 300011-12 girls 4×8009-10 girls – 4×100 11-12 girls – 4×400 2014-38 Jackrabbits USATF National Qualifiers 11-12 girls – 4×800 15-16 girls – 4×100  15-16 girls – 4×400
2016-42 Jackrabbits USATF National Qualifiers 
 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.